top of page
WELLINGTON HOCKEY

Wellington Masters Representative Teams 2024

Sunday 25th February - Saturday 2nd March

Congratulations to the players, coaches and volunteers who have been selected to representative Wellington Hockey at the upcoming National Masters Tournament, being held here in Wellington in 2024. 

Women's O35s

Allan, Keryn

Barnett, Sarah

Blackwell, Alice

Cole, Kirsty

Haumaha, Aniwaka

Hockings, Tania

Humphries, Claire

Lawlor, Lucy

Leech, Roxy

Logo-Tufuga, Fau

Pogoni, Emi

Rawlinson, Olivia

Richardson, Hannah

Rowan-Thomson, Fiona

Rumens, Nic

Saunders, Kate

Whitworth, Jenny

Coach: Leah Murphy

Asst. Coach: Stephanie Weller

Manager: Andrews, Ashleigh

Niche Group Women's O40s 

Aring, Liv

Asher, Kirsten

Bremner, Hannah

Gudsell, Ana-May

Henwood, Pip

Lilley, Rachel

Lund, Hazel

Martin, Jo

McCarty, Norma

Murphy , Leah

Ratana, Daina

Taylor, Marnie

Terry, Jess

Weller, Steph

White, Bex

Withy, Vanessa

Coach: Murphy, Leah

Manager: Andrews, Sam

Momentum Women's O40s 

Bonora, Andrea

Cimarelli, Maria

Claxton, Jaimee

Fitzsimons, Emma

Gane, Kelly

Jenkins, Joanna

Lala, Jayna

Marais, Tammy (GK)

Miller, Harriet

Neilson, Sarah (C)

Pearson, Rowan

Ranchhod, Smitee

Ravji, Babita

Roberts, Nin

Steinmetz, Rachel

Strickland, Lindy

Stutz, Janine

Coach: Rosemergy, Hugh & O'Connor Kristina

Manager: Marais, Kaitlyn

Women's O50s

Bremner, Rachael

Collins, Vicki

Dawson, Simone

Dyhrberg, Viv

Familton, Hayley

Hudig, Ann

Kareko, Di

Maindonald, Rhonda

Milne, Kate

Neill, Liz

O'Kane, Leonie

Percy, Rachael

Ropitini, Vanessa

Spellacey, Sue

Stewart, Donna

Coach: Sherriff, Nicky

Manager: Robinson, Bev

Women's O55s 

Attrill, Paula

Dawson, Leanne

Donaldson, Gail

Gall, Susan

Haskell, Tonia

Jordan, Di

Lennon, Fiona

McKenzie, Jan

Nuthall, Jackie

Pihema, Helen

Saunders, Melanie

Sayers, Nicki

Stock, Lynnaire

Thomson, Carolyn

Westerkamp, Louise

Williams, Maureen

Wolfe, Kathy

Coach: TBC    

Manager: Gall, Susan & Jordan, Di

Men's O35s

Baker, Joel

Barnett, Scott

Hilton, Jason

Hira, Sunil

Jeune, Gareth.T

Lala, Vivek

Miskimmin, Sam

O'Halloran, Paul

Poole, Angus

Ramji, Nermash

Sloane, Joseph

Smiler, Troy

Smith, Simon

Soma, Vijay

Speakman, Travis

Valentine, Sam

Wilson, Gareth

Coach: Thomas, Kerry

Asst. Coach: Miskimmin, Peter

Manager: Jeune, Gareth

  

Men's 40s

Burgess, Robbie

Cavanaugh, Jamie

Croad, Nathan

Everist, Ben

Falconer, Scott

Frater, Matt

Gaskin, Luke

Gaskin, Sam

Herrick, Andrew

Lala , Hemant

Lusby, Jonny

McIntyre, Allister

Pontifex, Kyle

Preston, Andrew

Ramsay, Matt

Ros, Sam

Sinclair, Scott

Watson-Govindan, Rahul  

Coach: Lala, Hemant

Asst Coach: McIntrye, Rob

Manager: Lusby, Jonny & Ros, Sam

 

Men's O45s

Clulow, Aaron

Drake, Ash

Eade, Jason

Egerton, Ben

Henwood, Caine

Jaine, Richard

Jones, Sam

Loft, Brennan

Martin, Andrew

Neilson, Jason

Paiti, Andy

Paynter, Greg

Pinckney, Will

Workman, Shaun

Wright, Craig

*player to be added

Coach: Saunders, Allan

Manager: Murray, Dave

 

Men's O50s

Abaniel, James

Bicknell, Rob

Drew, Liam

Ellis, Jim

Falloon, Edward

Gati, Kether

Giles, Kelvin

Jones, David

Jones, Murray

Laking, Andrew

Lee, Greg

Mckinnon, John

Mills, Zac

Murray, Aaron

Rae, Simon

Spencer, Brett

Waterman, Mike

West, Duane

Coach: Collins, Will

Asst Coach: Giles, Kelvin

Manager: Jones, Murray

Men's 55s

Boyde, Grant

Greenough, Jeff

Henderson, Graham

Lawrence,  Matthew

Lobb, Adrian

Mackey, Jono

Manning. Ross

Noble, Roy

Norman, Ian

Sarjeant, Jeff

Saunders, Peter

Seymour, Michael

Sutherland, Malcolm

Vauiter, Chris

Wilson, Andy

Wood, Marx

Wright, Mark  

Coach: Mackey, Jono

Manager: Mahon, Arthur

 

Men's 60s

Bhikha, Hus

Bhikh, Chuni

Bruce, Sheldon

Calkin, Richard

Clay, Rob

Goodin, Mark

Grant, Stuart

Hooper, Michael

Hughes, Stephen

Hunt, Grant

Jeram, Prakash

Lennon, Richard

O'Sullivan, Julian

Parker, Nev

Rafferty, Ed

Thomas, Peter

Wilson, David

Coach: Iggo, Brent

Manager: Clarkson, Annie

bottom of page